Sale!

Donaldson Air Filter P154927

Original price was: ৳ 6,100.00.Current price is: ৳ 6,000.00.

Get 100% genuine  Donaldson Air Filter P154927  at the best price. Improve your engine performance and fuel efficiency with this premium quality filter. Buy now!
Key Specifications
Media Type: Water-resistant cellulose.
Dimensions: 11.00-inch (279.4 mm) body diameter and 24.00-inch (609.6 mm) body length.
Outlet Diameter: 7.00-inch (177.8 mm).
Rated Flow: 1,201 cfm (34 m³/min).
Efficiency: Designed to meet or exceed OEM performance for heavy-duty applications.
Primary Applications
The P154927 is a critical component for large trucks and industrial power systems:
Vehicles: Frequently used in Freightliner and Kenworth trucks.
Engines: Compatible with Caterpillar (7C8339), GMC (25043580), and Isuzu engines.
Equipment: Generac (61701) and Kohler (272982) generator sets.
Standard Systems: Direct replacement for Farr ECO-II #71338-002 and United F-ECOII 11×24.
Cross-Reference Chart

Brand: Donaldson
Filter Type: Air Filter
Part Number / Model: P154927

Condition: 100% Brand New & Genuine

Prices are changeable. Please contact us before placing your order:

Phone/WhatsApp: +880131656387

Description

Looking for the best engine and equipment protection? Buy 100% authentic  Donaldson Air Filter P154927 the best price. This premium quality filter is expertly engineered to trap harmful dust, dirt, and contaminants. By ensuring a clean and unrestricted airflow, it significantly improves overall performance, protects vital internal components, and enhances operational efficiency. Regular maintenance with genuine parts is key to keeping your machinery and systems running smoothly.

Key Specifications of  Donaldson Air Filter P154927 

The P154927 is a primary ECO®-II Series air cleaner from Donaldson. This high-capacity, disposable unit is designed for heavy-duty commercial vehicles and industrial engines requiring significant airflow and robust filtration in a single-piece housing.
Brand    Part Number
Fleetguard          AH1103
Baldwin PA2650
WIX        546850 or 46850
Fram      CA3770
Luber-finer         LAF8002
Caterpillar           3I0421 or 7C8339
NAPA    6850

Why Choose  Donaldson Air Filter P154927 for Premium Protection?

Investing in a high-quality filter like the  Donaldson Air Filter p154927 offers reliable, long-term benefits for your machinery or applications. Here is why this premium filter stands out:

  • Maximizes Equipment Life: Prevents abrasive particles from entering the intake system, reducing internal wear and tear.
  • Improves Operational Efficiency: Optimizes combustion and airflow, ensuring better fuel economy and consistent output.
  • High Filtration Efficiency: Advanced multi-layer filtration media blocks even the smallest microscopic debris.
  • Perfect Fit & Durable Material: Manufactured strictly according to OEM standards for hassle-free installation and long-lasting durability under heavy workloads.

Frequently Asked Questions about  Donaldson Air Filter P154927

  1. How often should I replace the  Donaldson Air Filter P154927?

For optimal performance, it is recommended to inspect and replace your filter according to your equipment’s official maintenance schedule or working environment. Applications operating in highly dusty, heavy-duty, or demanding industrial conditions will require more frequent replacements.

2.How do I verify if  Donaldson Air Filter P154927 is compatible with my specific equipment model?

You can cross-check the dimensions and OEM part number listed in the “Key Specifications” section with your equipment’s user manual. If you are still unsure, please contact our support team with your machinery’s brand and model number for quick verification.

3.What happens if I delay replacing  Donaldson Air Filter P154927 1on my equipment?

Delaying replacement causes the filter to clog, which restricts airflow and forces your engine or machinery to work harder. This leads to increased fuel consumption, reduced power output, and in severe cases, costly internal engine damage due to contaminant bypass.

4.Does  Donaldson Air Filter P154927 come with a warranty or return policy?

Yes, we offer a standard return policy for any manufacturing defects or incorrect shipments, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Please check our detailed Return & Refund Policy section below for more specific terms.

5.Are there any bulk discount options available for  Donaldson Air Filter P154927 for industrial buyers?

Yes, we offer competitive wholesale pricing and bulk discounts for commercial clients, fleet owners, and industrial buyers. Kindly reach out to us via our Contact Information section to request a custom quote.

For long-lasting performance and maximum peace of mind, replace your old filter regularly with the genuine  Donaldson Air Filter P154927 .Check out our website to browse more premium Industrial & Automotive Parts or scroll down to see our Contact & Policy Information before placing your order.   

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Donaldson Air Filter P154927”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Add to cart